AoS Daily – Episode 1 – Age of Sigmar Masters Lists

Welcome to the Age of Sigmar Daily from the Bad Dice Podcast.

A Daily podcast all about Age of Sigmar and the Age of Sigmar community.

This is a re-launch of the old Bad Dice Daily show where 5 days a week I will be chatting about Age of Sigmar and the Age of Sigmar community.

Age of Sigmar Masters lists

In this first episode I announce the release of the Age of Sigmar masters lists for the UK Masters 20016/17

Listen to the episode to hear an overview and my thoughts on the Age of Sigmar Masters lists and download the lists at our Army List Archive

This masters is this coming weekend and is held at Warhammer World.  If you are local feel free to pop in and check out the event in progress.  I will be posting all the event coverage to The Grand Alliance forums.

Grand Alliance Death


Byron Orde – Death
Vampire Lord On Zombie Dragon
General – Vampiric Sword & Shield & Chalice
Ruler of the Night – Artefact: Cursed Book
Vampire Lord On Abyssal Terror
Vampiric Sword & Shield
10 Skeleton Warriors
Ancient Spear & Crypt Shield
10 Skeleton Warriors
Ancient Spear & Crypt Shield
10 Zombies 
4 Morghast Archai 
Mourngul
Reinforcement points  – 240
2000


Russ Veal – Death 
Settra The Imperishable
General
Royal Warsphinx
Venom Spike Tail – Artefact: Cursed Book
Necrotect
Tomb Herald
10 Skeleton Warriors
Ancient Spear & Tomb Shield
10 Skeleton Warriors
Ancient Spear & Tomb Shield, command
6 Necropolis Knights
6 Necropolis Knights
10 Zombies
Screaming Skull Catapult
Screaming Skull Catapult 
2000


Tony Moore – Death
Heinrich Kemmler, The Lichemaster 
Necromancer
Varghulf Courtier
Cloak of Mists and Shadows
10 Zombies 
10 Zombies 
10 Zombies
12 Crypt Horrors
Crypt Haunter General – Ruler of the Night
Mourngul 
Mourngul 
2000 Rob Perrin – Death
Settra the Imperishable General
Royal Warsphinx
Bladed tail – Cursed Book
Necrotect
Necromancer
6 Necropolis knights
6 Necropolis knights
10 Skeleton Warriors
Ancient Blade and Tomb Shield
10 Zombies
10 Zombies
Screaming Skull Catapult
Screaming Skull Catapult
2000


Daniel Ford – Death
Settra The Imperishable
General
Royal Warsphinx
Bladed Tail – Cloak of Mists and Shadows
Isabella Von Carstein 
Necromancer
Nightmare
Vampire Lord On Abyssal Terror
Vampiric Sword & Shield
6 Necropolis Knights
6 Necropolis Knights
10 Skeleton Warriors
Ancient Blade & Tomb Shield
10 Skeleton Warriors
 Ancient Blade & Tomb Shield
10 Skeleton Warriors
Ancient Blade & Tomb Shield
2000

Grand Alliance Destruction

Kieran Harper – Destruction
Orruk Megaboss
Battle Brew
Orruk Megaboss
Battle Brew
Orruk Warchanter
Orruk Weirdnob Shaman
15 Orruk Brutes
Brute Boss General – Bellowing Tyrant Command  -Boss Klaw & Brute Smasha – 3 Gore-Choppa – Jagged Gore-Hacka’s
6 Orruk Gore Gruntas
Pig-Iron Choppa’s
10 Orruk Ardboys
10 Orruk Ardboys
10 Orruk Ardboys
Ironfist (60)
1980


Darran Palmer – Destruction
Frost lord on Stonehorn
Artefact- Battle brew
Huskard on Thundertusk
Huskard on Thundertusk
Moonclan Shaman
Gitmob Shaman
40 Gitmob Grots 
20 Gitmob Grots
60 Moonclan Grots
Netters x9 – unit champion General – bellowing tyrant
1 Grot Fanatic
1 Grot Fanatic
2000


Rob Sedgeman – Destruction
Frostlord on Stonehorn
Battle Brew
Icebrow Hunter
Maniak Weirdnob 
Savage Big Boss
Talisman of Protection
5 Savage Boarboyz
Champion general. Bellowing tyrant
2 x 10 Savage Orruks
40 Savage Orruk Arrowboys
20 Moonclan Grots
1 Grot Fanatic
2x Grot Spear Chukka 
Kunnin’ Rukk
1990


Mark Wildman – Destruction
Grot Warboss
Giant cave squig, moon prodder
General – Bellowing Tyrant
2 x Moonclan Grot Shaman
Orruk Warboss On Wyvern
Battle Brew
40 Moonclan Grots
bad moon icon, stabba and moon shield, 6 Netters
40 Moonclan Grots
bad moon icon, stabba and moon shield, 6 Netters
20 Moonclan Grots
bow, grot flag, 3 Netters
2 Grot Fanatics
4x 1 Grot Fanatics
Colossal cave squig
Rogue idol of Gork
2000

Grand Alliance Chaos

Luke McHugh – Chaos
Kairos Fateweaver
The Changeling
Bloodsecrator
General – Cunning Deceiver – Chaos Talisman
Sayl The Faithless
30 Bloodletters
Bloodhunter  – Horn blower – Gore drenched icon 
10 Bloodletters
Bloodhunter  – Horn blower – Gore drenched icon
10 Bloodletters
Bloodhunter  – Horn blower – Gore drenched icon
6 Stormfiends
Warpfire Projectors
Reinforcement Points – 180
2000


Terry Pike – Chaos
The Changeling
Verminlord Deceiver
General – Trait: Cunning Deceiver – Chaos Runeblade
Sayl The Faithless 
30 Plaguebearers Of Nurgle
10 Clanrats
Rusty Spear
10 Clanrats
Rusty Spear
6 Stormfiends
Warpfire Projectors
Plagueclaw
Plagueclaw
2000


Ricky Mee – Chaos
Archaon 
General
Sayl The Faithless
Lord Of Khorne On Juggernaut
Crown of Conquest
Lord Of Slaanesh On Daemonic Mount
Chaos Sorcerer Lord
Steed
Bloodstoker
3 Varanguard
Ensorcelled Weapons
3x 10 Chaos Marauders
Barbarian Axes, Tribal Banner
10 Plaguebearers Of Nurgle
2000


Pano – Chaos
Mighty Lord Of Khorne
General – Dark Avenger – Chaos Talisman
2 x Bloodsecrators
2 x Bloodstokers
Skullgrinder
Chaos Runeblade
2x 10 Blood Warriors
Goreaxe & Gorefist
20 Bloodreavers
Meatripper Axes
3 Khorgoraths
5 Skullreapers
Daemonblades
2x 5 Wrathmongers
10 Bloodreavers
Reaver Blades
Goreblade Warband
2000

Grand Alliance Order

Ben Johnson – Sylvaneth
Treelord Ancient
General – Gnarled Warrior – Briarsheath
Deepwood Spell: Regrowth
Branchwych
Acorn of the Ages – Deepwood Spell: The Dwellers Below
Spirit of Durthu
The Oaken Armour 
2 x 10 Tree-Revenants
Scion, Glade Banner and Waypipes
10 Dryads
6 Kurnoth Hunters
Scythes
3 Kurnoth Hunters
Scythes
Gnarlroot Wargrove
Household
Sylvaneth Wyldwood
1960


Jack Armstrong – Stormcast Eternals
Knight Azyros
General – Reckless – Relic Blade
Knight Azyros
Relic Blade
3 x 5 Liberators
Warhammer & Shield – Grandhammer
2 x 5 Judicators
Skybolt Bows – Shockbolt Bow
6 Prosecutors with Celestial Hammers
2 Grandhammers
10 Paladin Retributors
4 Starsoul Maces
10 Paladin Protectors
4 Starsoul Maces
Warrior Brotherhood
2000


Martin Morrin  – Stormcast Eternals
Knight Azyros
General – Reckless – Phoenix Stone
Knight Azyros
Relic Blade
5 Liberators
Warblade & Shield – Grandblade
2 x 5 Liberators
Warhammer & Shield – Grandhammer
2 x 5 Judicators
Skybolt Bows – Shockbolt Bow
6 Prosecutors with Stormcall Javelins
2 Stormsurge Tridents
10 Paladin Retributors
4 Starsoul Maces
10 Paladin Protectors
4 Starsoul Maces
Warrior Brotherhood
1960

If want to get more episodes make sure you subscribe to both feeds of the show.  Each day this week I will be revealing the first round match-ups and talking about how I think the game will go.

You can discuss this episode at the Bad Dice forums over at TGA.Community

 

0 comments